Make your own free website on Tripod.com

English Schools - winners gallery

 

 
Joanne Harvey (Devon) - Junior Girls Winner 2004 Greg Divall (W. Midlands) - Junior Boys Winner 2004
   
Emily Pidgeon (Gloucestershire) - Inter Girls Winner 2004 Adam Hickey (Essex) - Inter Boys Winner 2004
   
Abby Westley (S. Yorkshire) - Senior Girls Winner 2004 Kirk Wilson (Northumberland) - Senior Boys Winner 2004

 

 
Emily Pidgeon (Gloucestershire) - Junior Girls Winner 2003 Matthew Clark (Dorset) - Junior Boys Winner 2003
   
Nicola Sykes (Bedfordshire) - Inter Girls Winner 2003 Ben Harding (Hampshire) - Inter Boys Winner 2003
   
Dani Barnes (Devon) - Senior Girls Winner 2003 Sam Jacobs (Suffolk) - Senior Boys Winner 2003
   
Emily Pidgeon (Gloucestershire) - Junior Girls Winner 2002 Lawrence Cox (Hampshire) - Junior Boys Winner 2002
 
Rachel Nathan (Lincolnshire) - Inter Girls Winner 2002 Michael Smart (Middlesex) - Inter Boys Winner 2002

Sally Oldfield (NorthHants) - Senior Girls Winner 2002 Thomas Sharland (Suffolk) - Senior Boys Winner 2002

2001  EVENT CANCELLED AS A RESULT OF FOOT AND MOUTH

   
 Katrina Wootton (Bedfordshire) - Junior Girls Winner 2000 Michael Smart (Middlesex)  - Junior Boys Winner 2000
   
Courtney Birch (Somerset) - Inter Girls Winner 2000 Frank Tickner (Somerset) - Inter Boys Winner 2000
   
Ellie Trinket (Suffolk) - Senior Girls Winner 2000 Richard Williams (Middlesex) - Senior Boys Winner 2000
Courtney Birch (Somerset) - Junior Girls Winner 1999 Steven Enright (W. Yorkshire) - Junior Boys Winner 1999
   
Jessica Nugent (Hertfordshire) - Inter Girls Winner 1999 Mohammed Farah (Middlesex) - Inter Boys Winner 1999
   
Hattie Dean (Oxfordshire) - Senior Girls Winner 1999 Steven Vernon (Greater Manchester) - Senior Boys Winner 1999
   
Courtney Birch (Merseyside)  - Junior Girls Winner 1998 Ammanuel Tohaye (Surrey) - Junior Boys Winner 1998
   
Lisa Samuels (Hertfordshire) - Inter Girls Winner 1998 Lee McCash (Lancashire) - Inter Boys Winner 1998
   
Caroline Walsh (Middlesex) - Senior Girls Winner 1998 Sam Haugham (Surrey) - Senior Boys Winner 1998
   
- Junior Girls Winner 1997  - Junior Boys Winner 1997
   
 - Inter Girls Winner 1997 - Inter Boys Winner 1997
   
- Senior Girls Winner 1997 - Senior Boys Winner 1997