Make your own free website on Tripod.com

English Schools 

Individual winners gallery

 
     
 - Junior Girls Winner 2007 - Inter Girls Winner 2007 - Senior Girls Winner 2007
     
- Junior Boys Winner 2007  - Inter Boys Winner 2007 - Senior Boys Winner 2007
 

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Kate Avery (Durham) - Junior Girls Winner 2006 Rosie Betts (Norfolk) - Inter Girls Winner 2006 Emily Pidgeon (Gloucestershire) - Senior Girls Winner 2006
     
Nathan Young (Somerset) - Junior Boys Winner 2006 Simon Horsfield (Greater Manchester) - Inter Boys Winner 2006 Alastair Brownlee (West Yorkshire) - Senior Boys Winner 2006
 

 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

 
Charlotte Purdue (Hampshire) - Junior Girls Winner 2005 Emily Pidgeon (Gloucestershire) - Inter Girls Winner 2005 Danielle Sale (Essex) - Senior Girls Winner 2005
     
Matthew Withey (Gloucestershire) - Junior Boys Winner 2005 Lee Carey (Warwickshire) - Inter Boys Winner 2005 Dan Watts (Cambridgeshire) - Senior Boys Winner 2005
     
Joanne Harvey (Devon) - Junior Girls Winner 2004 Emily Pidgeon (Gloucestershire) - Inter Girls Winner 2004 Abby Westley (S. Yorkshire) - Senior Girls Winner 2004
     
Gregory Divall (W. Midlands) - Junior Boys Winner 2004 Adam Hickey (Essex) - Inter Boys Winner 2004 Kirk Wilson (Northumberland) - Senior Boys Winner 2004
     
Emily Pidgeon (Gloucestershire) - Junior Girls Winner 2003 Nicola Sykes (Bedfordshire) - Inter Girls Winner 2003 Danielle Barnes (Devon) - Senior Girls Winner 2003
     
Matthew Clark (Dorset) - Junior Boys Winner 2003 Ben Harding (Hampshire) - Inter Boys Winner 2003 Sam Jacobs (Suffolk) - Senior Boys Winner 2003

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

   
Emily Pidgeon (Gloucestershire) - Junior Girls Winner 2002 Rachel Nathan (Lincolnshire) - Inter Girls Winner 2002 Sally Oldfield (NorthHants) - Senior Girls Winner 2002

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 

 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Lawrence Cox (Hampshire) - Junior Boys Winner 2002 Michael Smart (Middlesex) - Inter Boys Winner 2002 Thomas Sharland (Suffolk) - Senior Boys Winner 2002

2001  EVENT CANCELLED AS A RESULT OF FOOT AND MOUTH

     
Katrina Wootton (Bedfordshire) - Junior Girls Winner 2000 Courtney Birch (Somerset) - Inter Girls Winner 2000 Ellie Trinket (Suffolk) - Senior Girls Winner 2000
     
Michael Smart (Middlesex)  - Junior Boys Winner 2000 Frank Tickner (Somerset) - Inter Boys Winner 2000 Richard Williams (Middlesex) - Senior Boys Winner 2000
     
Courtney Birch (Somerset) - Junior Girls Winner 1999 Jessica Nugent (Hertfordshire) - Inter Girls Winner 1999 Hattie Dean (Oxfordshire) - Senior Girls Winner 1999
     
Steven Enright (W. Yorkshire) - Junior Boys Winner 1999 Mohammed Farah (Middlesex) - Inter Boys Winner 1999 Steven Vernon (Greater Manchester) - Senior Boys Winner 1999
     
Courtney Birch (Merseyside)  - Junior Girls Winner 1998 Lisa Samuels (Hertfordshire) - Inter Girls Winner 1998 Caroline Walsh (Middlesex) - Senior Girls Winner 1998
     
Ammanuel Tohaye (Surrey) - Junior Boys Winner 1998 Lee McCash (Lancashire) - Inter Boys Winner 1998 Sam Haugham (Surrey) - Senior Boys Winner 1998
     
- Junior Girls Winner 1997  - Inter Girls Winner 1997 - Senior Girls Winner 1997
     
- Junior Boys Winner 1997 - Inter Boys Winner 1997 - Senior Boys Winner 1997