Make your own free website on Tripod.com

British & Irish Junior Fell Running Championships 2003, Llanberis, Wales

  • 13th October 2003:

     

RESULTS:

Under 18 Girls:

1

Sarah BLAKE

SCOTLAND

32:50

2

Katie INGRAM

ENGLAND

33:09

3

Rebecca CRONSHAW

ENGLAND

33:21

4

Elaine BAKER

IRELAND

33:22

5

Marbeth SHIELL

SCOTLAND

33:45

6

Briony CURTIS

SCOTLAND

34:39

7

Ruth MILLS

IRELAND

34:40

8

Niamh DEVLIN

IRELAND

34:46

9

Laura KEMP

ENGLAND

35:10

10

Vicky CLEGG

N IRELAND

35:33

11

Maria SLATTERY

IRELAND

35:42

12

Helen BOOTH

ENGLAND

35:59

13

Sian KIRK

WALES

37:12

14

Efa LLEWELYN

WALES

38:23

15

Nicola McCAUGHEY

N IRELAND

39:09

16

Katrina OAKES

N IRELAND

41:20

Under 18 Boys:

1

Iain DONNAN

SCOTLAND

35:01

2

Andy ELLIS

ENGLAND

35:31

3

Colm TURNER

IRELAND

36:05

4

John NEWSOM

SCOTLAND

36:20

5

Mark BUCKINGHAM

ENGLAND

36:25

6

Graham BEE

SCOTLAND

37:18

7

Dan MULHAIR

IRELAND

38:08

8

Tim ELLIS

ENGLAND

39:04

9

Tristan EVANS

WALES B

39:40

10

Gwyn WILLIAMS

WALES

39:50

11

James CARTER

ENGLAND

39:55

12

Ian WILLIAMS

WALES

40:00

13

Gareth TAPPER

WALES B

40:08

14

Niall SHERLOCK

IRELAND

40:31

15

Luke HANSON

WALES

41:19

16

Kevin MULLIGAN

OPEN

41:40

17

Philip McCANN

N IRELAND

43:10

18

Conor REID

N IRELAND

43:33

19

Colin FUNSTON

N IRELAND

58:20

Under 16 Girls:

1

Karrie HAWITT

ENGLAND

20:33

2

Danielle WALKER

ENGLAND

20:51

3

Thiala JONES

ENGLAND

21:18

4

Jennifer EMSLEY

SCOTLAND

22:04

5

Emily GIBSON

WALES

22:32

6

Vicky SNAPE

ENGLAND

22:33

7

Elin WOZENCRAFT

WALES

23:13

8

Helena RYAN

IRELAND

23:20

9

Amily KENDRICK

WALES

23:30

10

Rosie RICHARDS

WALES

23:49

11

Lariche MANDIANGU

IRELAND

25:23

12

Heather BURNS

IRELAND

26:08

13

Nollaig DELANEY

IRELAND

27:05

14

Roseanne O'REILLY

IRELAND

27:23

Under 16 Boys:

1

Richard NEWTON

ENGLAND

26:52

2

Stuart HUNN

ENGLAND

27:42

3

Rhodri BUFFETT

WALES

28:21

4

Ciaran FITZPATRICK

IRELAND

28:51

5

Scott FRASER

SCOTLAND

28:57

6

Andrew McCALL

SCOTLAND

29:23

7

David BUTCHER

SCOTLAND

29:27

8

Andrew MURPHY

IRELAND

29:31

9

Eoghan GILL

N IRELAND

29:46

10

Rory McDONGLL

SCOTLAND

29:53

11

Paula BOYLAN

IRELAND

30:00

12

Eoin McCORMACK

IRELAND

30:18

13

Johnny MELLOR

ENGLAND

30:22

14

Chris BELL

N IRELAND

30:56

15

Chris DOYLE

ENGLAND

31:16

16

James STEWART

N IRELAND

31:23

17

Sam CLARKE

OPEN

32:10

18

Dafydd DYLAN

WALES

32:15

19

Jason McCALL

SCOTLAND

32:40

20

Jonathon McCLOY

N IRELAND

32:48

21

Simon BARNARD

WALES

34:15

22

Sean RYAN

WALES

35:53

23

Andy MORE

SCOTLAND

37:33

Under 14 Girls:

1

Jemma TONER

SCOTLAND

21:33

2

Ashley TONER

SCOTLAND

22:34

3

Becky WOODS

 

22:40

4

Hilary ARMITAGE

 

23:09

5

Ellen DISKEN

 

23:44

6

Karen McPARTLAND

 

23:55

7

Niamh O'CONNOR

 

24:00

8

Alison McGUIRE

 

2404

9

Kristie BELL

 

24:12

10

Jade WRIGHT

 

24:53

11

Laura BUCKLEY

 

25:45

12

Nessa O'REILLEY

 

25:56

13

Orla DEVANEY

 

26:11

14

Elaine SKELLY

 

26:18

15

Charlotte HARRINGTON

 

26:57

16

Laura MURPHY

 

26:58

Under 14 Boys:

1

Matthew HURST

IRELAND

19:05

2

Michael MULHAIG

IRELAND

19:14

3

Ciarran McCARTHY

IRELAND

19:23

4

Eoin PIERCE

IRELAND

19:40

5

Jack CAIRNS

IRELAND

19:47

6

Travis SINCLAIR

SCOTLAND

19:51

7

Stephen RICE

IRELAND

19:58

8

Jason O'SULLIVAN

 

19:59

9

Graham WRIGHT

 

19:59

10

Alyn McCALL

 

20:57

11

Sean McCAFFERY

 

21:09

12

Chris DAWSON

 

21:14

13

Michael MURPHY

 

22:57

14

Jamie CUFFS

 

24:34