Make your own free website on Tripod.com

English National Cross-country 2005, Cofton Park, Birmingham 

  • Saturday 19th March 2005:

     

 

 

RESULTS:

Under 13 Girls: 

1

11:58 Kate Avery   Shildon R & AC 

2

12:01 C Freeman Dulwich Prep School

3

12:17  H McGurk Bedford & County AC

4

12:21 A DeMatos Blackheath & Bromley Harriers

5

12:22 K Holt City Of Stoke AC

6

12:23 N Roberts  Kettering Town Harriers 

7

12:24 S Barker Sale Harriers Manchester 

8

12:30 B Pettit Holmfirth Harriers AC

9

12:33 Jessica Hicks Gloucester Athletic Club

10

12:34 S Munn Kettering Town Harriers 
11 12:38 A McGivern Holmfirth Harriers AC
12 12:39 B Pearce Stockport H & AC
13 12:44 E Fisher Chesterfield & District AC
14 12:47 M Gunn Aldershot Farnham & District
15 12:49 H Goodwin Bedford & County AC
16 12:49  M Wiblin Stockport H & AC 
17 12:51 A Riley    Leigh H & AC
18 12:51 J Llewellyn  Warrington AC
19 12:53 C Taylor  Aldershot Farnham & District
20 12:54 R Atherton Cannock & Stafford AC
21 12:54  E Blackwell  Bedford & County AC 
22 12:55  E Gorecka Dorking & Mole Valley AC
23 12:55 R Newton Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
24 12:56  M Davies Liverpool H & AC
25 12:56 S Harrison Mansfield H & AC
26 12:57 N MacClaolite Crawley AC
27 12:57 C Coyle Lincoln Wellington AC
28 12:58  D Critchley  Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
29 12:58 B Hubbard Aldershot Farnham & District 
30 12:59 G Milton Mansfield H & AC
31 12:59  Georgina Ball Lincoln Wellington AC
32 13:00 B Cook Solihull & Small Heath AC 
33 13:02 A Andrews Staffordshire Moorlands AC
34 13:03  T Armoush Amber Valley AC
35 13:03 A Turner Amber Valley AC
36 13:04 M Andrew North Devon AC
37 13:04  M Powell Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 
38 13:05 F Champ City Of Stoke AC
39 13:05 A Forde  Liverpool H & AC
40 13:07  A Vernon Chesterfield & District AC
41 13:08 K Russell  Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
42 13:09  K Trewhella  Windsor Slough Eton Hounslow
43 13:09 S Lynch Tipton Harriers
44 13:12  L Sullivan  Warrington AC 
45 13:13 C McDonald Liverpool H & AC

Under 15 Girls:

1

15:43  Charlotte Purdue Aldershot Farnham & District AC

2

16:00 J Coulson Stockport H & AC 

3

16:01  Tanya Taylor Milton Keynes AC 

4

16:06  Louise Webb Team Southampton 

5

16:13 L Condron  Chelmsford AC
6 16:19 Sarah Hopkinson Gloucester Athletic Club
7 16:19  Kate Hindle Preston Harriers
8 16:20  Natalie Grant Rotherham Harriers & AC 
9 16:21 S Simpson Luton AC 
10 16:23 Blue Haywood Lincoln Wellington AC
11 16:24 D Allen Leigh H & AC
12 16:24  E Connolly  Swindon Harriers
13 16:27  M Stone Kingston Upon Hull AC
14 16:33  L Kay Stockport H & AC
15 16:33 R Chard Nuneaton Harriers
16 16:38  Jordan Kinney Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
17 16:41 H Timmins        Warrington AC
18 16:41 Amy Bond Reading AC 
19 16:42 Lorna Russell Winchester & District AC
20 16:45 K Knowles Bristol & West AC
21 16:46 C Cogger Cheltenham & County Harriers
22 16:52 Laura Alexander-High Aldershot Farnham & District
23 16:53  L Yates Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
24 16:54  J Allen  Rotherham Harriers & AC 
25 16:58 L Spence Rotherham Harriers & AC
26 16:58 Sarah Burgin Aldershot Farnham & District 
27 16:59 S Wilkins Milton Keynes AC 
28 16:59    L Lattimore Harrow AC
29 17:00 M Parry Halesowen A & CC  
30 17:01 O Larcombe Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 
31 17:03 Alexandra Wheatman Scarborough AC
32 17:04 H Hughes Poole Athletic Club
33 17:05  H Warburton Leigh H & AC
34 17:07 C Woods    Sale Harriers Manchester  
35 17:08 J Ward Orion Harriers
36 17:08 K Harris Hull Achilles AC
37 17:09 L Davies Peterborough AC
38 17:09  C Read Cannock & Stafford AC
39 17:10  Rebecca Neal Poole Athletic Club
40 17:14 N Morgan West Suffolk AC 
41 17:15 C McPhee Kingston Upon Hull AC
42 17:16 K Drabble  Sale Harriers Manchester 
43 17:17 Eleanor Hall Leeds City AC
44 17:18 Lucy McLoughlin Stockport H & AC 
45 17:19  J Gregorczyk Leeds City AC
46 17:20  H Weedall  Vale Royal AC
47 17:20  V Green Leigh H & AC
48 17:21 A Magee  Charnwood AC
49 17:21 J Day  Kingston Upon Hull AC 
50 17:22  N Akram Orion Harriers
51 17:23  R Adams Morpeth H & AC
52 17:25 L Howarth Leigh H & AC
53 17:26  R Searson Blackburn H & AC 
54 17:27  Ingrid Deane Havering Mayesbrook AC
55 17:28 A Dunn Chelmsford AC 
56 17:28  A McGurk Bedford & County AC 
57 17:29 A Smith Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
58 17:30 V Graves Nestle Rowntree York AC
59 17:31 H Seddon Leeds City AC
60 17:33 E Hennessey Harrow AC

Under 27 Women:

1

19:10 Sian Edwards Kettering Town Harriers

2

19:20  Stephanie Twell Aldershot Farnham & District

3

 19:24 Danielle Sale Orion Harriers

4

19:34 Jessica Sparke Woodford Green W Essex Ladies

5

19:45 V Briggs Halesowen A & CC

6

19:47 Danielle Christmas Crawley AC

7

20:05 Kirsty Hamilton North Devon AC

8

20:09 Katie Richardson Havering Mayesbrook AC

9

20:11 Danielle Walker  Royal Sutton Coldfield AC

10

20:14 Olivia Kenny Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
11 20:20 Ruth Senior City Of Norwich AC
12 20:24  S Bloor  Kingston Upon Hull AC
13 20:28  L Mayho Bingley H & AC
14 20:30 L McHale Halesowen A & CC 
15 20:34 Amy Wilks  Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
16 20:37 J Callaway Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
17 20:38 Sarah Waldron  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
18 20:41 Megan Foley Havering Mayesbrook AC
19 20:41 Emma Langdell Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 
20 20:42 R Edwards Halifax Harriers & AC
21 20:43  Sarah Tedd  IIF Group
22 20:43 E Jackson City Of Stoke AC
23 20:45  K Walker Tipton Harriers
24 20:52 J Stockton  Sale Harriers Manchester 
25 20:54 Tina Muir Bedford & County AC
26 20:55 N McHale Halesowen A & CC
27 20:58 B Davies Bristol & West AC
28 21:00 D James Morpeth H & AC
29 21:03 R Harrison Colchester Harriers AC
30 21:05 A Starling Solihull & Small Heath AC
31 21:10 C Mensley Charnwood AC 
32 21:14 Emma Pallant Aldershot Farnham & District
33 21:16  Stevie Stockton Vale Royal AC
34 21:18 Stacey Preston Aldershot Farnham & District
35 21:22 Hannah Brooks Crawley AC
36 21:23 E Clarke  City Of Norwich AC
37 21:24 R Hall  Kettering Town Harriers 
38 21:25  K Milner  Trafford AC
39 21:26 C Tarplee Solihull & Small Heath AC
40 21:28 C Conway Bristol & West AC
41 21:29 India Lee Aldershot Farnham & District
42 21:30 M Ronan Liverpool H & AC
43 21:31 A Wadsworth Derby AC
44 21:32 K Bassick Chelmsford AC
45 21:39  Charlie Gaspar Milton Keynes AC
46 21:40 K Murray Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
47 21:45 Robyn Matson Havering Mayesbrook AC
48 21:47 R Mitchell  Bristol & West AC
49 21:48 L Bestwick Derby AC
50 21:49  S Bailey Stevenage & North Herts AC
51 21:52 Sasha Mucci  Team Southampton
52 21:53 C Rose  City Of Norwich AC
53 21:53 Victoria France Rotherham Harriers & AC
54 21:54 Ellie Sprake Ipswich Harriers
55 21:55 R Brown City Of Norwich AC
56 21:56  J Cawley Aldershot Farnham & District
57 21:57  R Cave  Bedford & County AC
58 21:58  R McGivern Holmfirth Harriers AC
59 21:59  E Clayton Scunthorpe & District AC 
60 22:00  R Wilks Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 
61 22:02  A Anderson Pendle AC
62 22:03  L Smith Louth AC
63 22:04  C Taylor  Colchester & Tendring AC
64 22:06 N Peters Bedford & County AC
65 22:07  R Howarth Leigh H & AC
66 22:08  E Goodall Crawley AC
67 22:09  D Puzinowski  Sale Harriers Manchester
68 22:10  L Howard  Ashford AC
69 22:10 L Clarke  Rotherham Harriers & AC
70 22:13 S Smith City Of Norwich AC
71 22:14  R Fallows  Stockport H & AC 
72 22:17  Sullivamnc Bury AC
73 22:24 R Dunn Chelmsford AC
745 22:26 K Morris Blackburn H & AC
75 22:26 A Jukes  Ashford AC
76 22:29 E Gibbs  Bedford & County AC
77  22:29 G Mills  Nuneaton Harriers
78  22:30 V Mudd  Dacorum & Tring AC
79 22:32 H Clarke Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
80 22:33 K Lomas Charnwood AC
81 22:35 R Clews Vale Royal AC
82 22:35 Lucy Bowers  Team Southampton
83 22:36 R Turnbull  Morpeth H & AC
84 22:40  S Chalkley Bexley AC
85 22:40 M Harris Hull Achilles AC
86 22:41 A Williamson Newquay & Par AC 
87 22:42 E Heighway Sale Harriers Manchester
88 22:43 K Solder  Woodford Green W Essex Ladies
89 22:46 S Whitley Leeds City AC
90 22:50 S Barnes Rotherham Harriers & AC
91 22:51  Laura Dowsing Ipswich Harriers
92 22:52 J Bailey  City Of Bath AC
93 22:55  C Maxted  Nestle Rowntree York AC
94 22:58 Z Wray Barnet & District AC
95  22:59 B Blair  Solihull & Small Heath AC
96 23:00 Amanda Bailey Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 
97 23:03  A Gibson Nuneaton Harriers 
98 23:03 L Timms Vale Royal AC
99 23:04 E Willits Nestle Rowntree York AC
100 23:07 A Northern Telford AC

Under 20 Women (full results):

1

18:53 Laura Kenney Royal Sutton Coldfield AC

2

19:00 Jennifer Pereira Medway & Maidstone AC

3

19:10  Claire Holme  Ipswich Harriers

4

19:18 Hannah Beard  Stevenage & North Herts AC

5

19:24  E Hall  Herts Phoenix AC

6

19:40 Charlotte Best Crawley AC

7

19:41 J Rhodes White Horse Harriers 

8

19:51 L Vyse Woking AC
9 19:52 L O'Gorman Wakefield District H & AC
10 19:57 A Fox  Morpeth H & AC
11 19:58 B Sanders Birchfield Harriers 
12 19:59 K Ingram Horwich RMI Harriers
13 20:00 R Thompson  Horwich RMI Harriers
14 20:01 Vicky Webster Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 
15 20:02 A Wilkinson Bristol & West AC
16 20:03 S Tunstall Nestle Rowntree York AC
17 20:09 Gemma Turtle Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
18 20:12 E Adams Aldershot Farnham & District
19 20:15 Laura Brenton Team Southampton
20 20:16  Laura Finucane Pendle AC
21 20:17  V Callaway Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
22 20:18 Abby Westley Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
23 20:24 R Deegan Sale Harriers Manchester 
24 20:27 Frances Cliffe  Chelmsford AC
25 20:27 L Bestow West Cheshire AC
26 20:27 D Watts Morpeth H & AC
27 20:30 C Boosey Vale Of Aylesbury AC 
28 20:33 H Scott  Thrift Green Trotters

 

29 N Bamford Notts AC 20:35 

30 E Pittwood North Devon AC 20:36 

31 A Lethbridge Aldershot Farnham & District 20:39 

32 E Davis Telford AC 20:39 

33 L Davenport Sale Harriers Manchester 20:41 

34 M Barrett Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 20:42 

35 A Gibson Elswick Harriers 20:54 

36 K Moore Brighton & Hove City AC 20:57 

37 C Rodham Lancaster & Morecambe AC 20:57 38 C Draper Liverpool H & AC 20:58 39 E Whittaker Bristol & West AC 20:59 40 N Archer Vale Royal AC 20:59 41 G Furze Aldershot Farnham & District 21:01 42 S Pickett Aldershot Farnham & District 21:04 43 J Jackson Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 21:05 44 V O'Donnell Trafford AC 21:06 45 C Duck Nestle Rowntree York AC 21:10 46 V Mason Sale Harriers Manchester 21:12 47 D Tatum Colchester & Tendring AC 21:13 48 D Cross Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 21:19 49 K Buchan Medway & Maidstone AC 21:23 50 L Pitcher Lincoln Wellington AC 21:26 51 F Manger Birchfield Harriers 21:28 52 L Kyte Kidderminster & Stourport AC 21:29 53 J Hill Sale Harriers Manchester 21:32 54 R Adams Morpeth H & AC 21:36 55 J Maddick Kingston Upon Hull AC 21:41 56 B Ellis Vale Royal AC 21:44 57 J Binks Bristol & West AC 21:48 58 S Wiblin Trafford AC 21:48 59 T Gill Aldershot Farnham & District 21:49 60 H Finch Solihull & Small Heath AC 21:51 61 C Foley Lincoln Wellington AC 21:52 62 C Heath St Edmunds Pacers 21:54 63 R Ward Dartford Harriers AC 21:55 64 E Klee Leeds University AC/CC Club 22:10 65 J Kerry Wakefield District H & AC 22:15 66 L Goldsmith Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 22:16 67 V Finch Solihull & Small Heath AC 22:21 68 L Licietis Milton Keynes AC 22:22 69 P Kapoor Woodford Green W Essex Ladies 22:26 70 E Fisher Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 22:27 71 L Akram Orion Harriers 22:29 72 R Charlton Coventry Godiva Harriers 22:32 73 E Dourneen Kidderminster & Stourport AC 22:37 74 L Griffiths Holmfirth Harriers AC 22:38 75 D Niccol Bristol & West AC 22:41 76 R Barry City Of Stoke AC 22:42 77 N Squires Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 22:45 78 N Owens Shildon R & AC 22:46 79 J Tanner Colchester & Tendring AC 22:46 80 S Graham Morpeth H & AC 22:53 81 H BlaymireBrown Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 22:55 82 A Tanner Aldershot Farnham & District 22:55 83 S Daly Southend On Sea AC 23:04 84 A McGuigan Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 23:07 85 A Fithern Tipton Harriers 23:13 86 H Mortimer Bristol & West AC 23:16 87 K Smith Bolton United H & AC 23:18 88 L Meek Cannock & Stafford AC 23:18 89 E Lee Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23:23

90 J Heath St Edmunds Pacers 23:29 

91 C Winder Vale Royal AC 23:31 

92 A Pyrah Lancaster & Morecambe AC 23:36 

93 K Stuart Sphinx AC 23:37 

94 J Lane Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 23:40 

95 C Davies Stockport H & AC 23:42 

96 A Trafford Bristol & West AC 23:44 

97 B Williams Milton Keynes AC 24:00 

98 A Peace Nestle Rowntree York AC 24:05 99 K Spilsbury Vale Royal AC 24:24 

100 S Wright Milton Keynes AC 24:27 

1

     

2

     

3

     

4

     

5

     

6

     

7

     

8

     

Junior Girls:

1

 

   

2

 

   

3

 

   

4

 

   

5

 

   

6

 

   

7

 

   

8

 

   

9

 

   

10

 

   

Junior Boys:

1

     

2

     

3

     

4

     

5