Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Reebok Challenge: Birmingham

 

  • 6th November 2003:

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS:

Senior Women :
1 21:32 Hayley Yelling W S E & H
2 21:53 Susan Partridge City of Glasgow
3 21:58 Freya Murray Edinburgh W  Mill
4 22:08 Annie Emmerson Bridge End
5 22:11 Collette Fagan City of Glasgow
6 22:18 Andrea Whitcombe Harrow A C
7 22:24 Pauline Powell Blackburn Harriers
8 22:34 Monicah Otworu  
9 22:35 Lisa Heyes Salford Harriers
10 22:37 Louise Damen Loughborough Stud
11 22:40 Bryony Frost Isle of Wight A C
12 22:45 Cath Dugdale Swansea Harriers
13 22:47 Toni McIntosh Stirling University
14 22:49 Julie O'Mara Wakefield Harriers
15 22:51 Louisa Tanner Bedford & Cty  A C
16 22:53 Donna Sterling Basildon A C
17 22:56 Kathryn Frost Isle of Wight A C
18 22:59 Sarah Willimott Loughborough St

Under-20 Girls (run with U17s):
1 1 17:16 Laura Kenney Royal Sutton Cold
2 2 17:19 Dani Barnes Newquay & Par
3 3 17:20 Faye Fullerton Havering & Mayes
4 5 17:22 Linda Byrne Ireland
5 6 17:23 Jennifer Pereira Medway & Maid
6 7 17:37 Ruth Proctor City of Norwich
7 8 17:45 Lorna Vyse Woking A C
8 9 17:54 Kate Goodhead Gloucester A C
9 13 18:18 Amy Wilkinson B'ham University
10 14 18:18 Hayley Beard Stevenage & N H
11 15 18:19 Claire Holme Ipswich Harriers
12 17 18:28 Sarah Blake Penicuik Harriers
13 19 18:32 Sally Oldfield Kettering Town H
14 21 18:34 Victoria Callaway Royal Sutton C
15 22 18:35 Becky Harvey Chelt & Cty
16 23 18:35 Eloise Pittwood North Devon A C
17 24 18:36 Rosie Smith Durham City H
18 25 18:41 Kath Humphreys Exeter Harriers
19 28 18:49 Courtney Birch Oxford University
20 31 18:54 Claire Robson Teesdale A C

Under-17 Girls (run with U20s):
1 4 17:21 Nicola Sykes Leighton Buzz
2 10 18:05 Joanna Callaway Royal Sutton C
3 11 18:11 Stacey Johnson Cannock & Staff
4 12 18:16 Stephanie Barnes Clevedon A C
5 16 18:24 Sarah Tedd I I F  Group
6 18 18:32 Emily Collinge Mansfield H
7 20 18:33 Le Woodfinden Newquay & Par
8 26 18:42 Jessica Sparke W G  & Essex Ladies

Under-15 Girls:
1 12:12 Emily Pidgeon Gloucester A C
2 12:45 Kirsty Hamilton Changing Club
3 12:50 Danielle Walker Royal Sutton Coldfield
4 12:57 Siobhan Coleman Pitreavie A A C
5 13:04 Jordan Kinney Royal Sutton Coldfield
6 13:08 Laura Dowsing Ipswich Harriers
7 13:15 Melissa Ronan Liverpool
8 13:18 Laura Bache Tipton Harriers
9 13:21 Rachel Pounds Bolton United Harriers
10 13:21 Sian Edwards Kettering Town Harriers
11 13:24 Emma Langdell Royal Sutton Coldfield
12 13:25 Rebecca Finch City of Glasgow
13 13:26 Lucy Dowsett Cambridge & Coler
14 13:29 Elinor Kirk Swansea Harriers
15 13:32 Kirsty Walker Tipton Harriers
16 13:34 Natalie Grant Rotherham Harriers
17 13:36 Louise McHale Halesowen A C
18 13:36 Catriona Sinclair Edinburgh W Mills
19 13:37 Melanie Davies Swansea Harriers
20 13:38 Danielle Walker Burnley A C

Under-13 Girls:  
1 10:58 Eilish McColgan Dundee Hawkhill H
2 10:59 Sarah Hopkinson Gloucester A C
3 11:12 Blue Haywood Lincoln Wellington
4 11:15 Josephi Moultrie City of Glasgow
5 11:22 Alice Guest Royal Sutton Cold
6 11:25 Jessica Hicks Newquay & Par
7 11:34 Charlotte Barber Stockport Harriers
8 11:37 Emma Gore Cannock & Stafford

Senior Men:
1 32:48 Chris Davies Telford A C
2 33:04 Seamus Power Ireland
3 33:15 Wilf Taragon  
4 33:21 Andy Caine Tynedale Harriers
5 33:23 Rob Whalley City of Stoke A C
6 33:29 Glynn Tromans Coventry Godiva H
7 33:37 Peter Matthews Ireland
8 33:41 Michael Skinner Blackheath & B
9 33:48 Steve Vernon Stockport Harriers
10 33:57 Billy Farquharson Mansfield Harriers

Under-17 Men:
1 18:22 Adam Hickey Southend A C
2 18:24 Kelvin Hardy Ipswich Harriers
3 18:43 Adrian Holliday Trafford A C
4 18:52 Tom Russell Stroud A C
5 19:18 Mark Burgess Woodford Green

Under-15 Boys:  
1 11:21 Alex Derricott City of Stoke A C
2 11:25 Ross Millington Stockport Harriers
3 11:31 Ian May W S E & H
4 11:34 Matthew Clark Poole Runners

Under-13 Boys:  
1 12:15 Matthew Jackson Warrington A C
2 12:27 Alex Barnfather Cannock & Stafford
3 12:29 Steven Barber Stockport Harriers
4 12:31 Ben Coldray Gloucester A C
5 12:32 Daniel Cliffe Warrington A C
6 12:36 Miles Hollinshead Larkhill YMCA Harr
7 12:47 Matt O'Neill Warrington A C
8 12:52 Chris O'Hare City of Edinburgh