Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Reebok Challenge: Series Standings

  • 7th March 2004:

     

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Women:
1
HAYLEY YELLING Windsor S E & H 199
2
Kathy Butler Scotland 204
3
Joanne Lodge Windsor S E & H 199

Under-20 Women:
1
JENNIFER PEREIRA Medway & Maidstone AC 106
2
Sarah Blake Penicuik Harriers 97
3
Charlotte Best Crawley 93

Under-17 Women:
1
STEPHANIE BARNES Clevedon AC 101
2
Nicola Sykes Leighton Buzzard A C 100
3
Danielle Christmas Crawley AC 99

Under-15 Girls:
1
NON STANFORD Swansea Harriers 112
2
Ashley Murray Pitreavie AAC 104
3
Stephanie Twell Aldershot F & D 100
4
Kirsty Hamilton Unattached 95
5
Stacey Preston Aldershot F & D 88
6
Rachel Pounds Bolton United Harriers 88
7
Rebecca Finch City of Glasgow AC 86
8
Danielle Walker Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 82
9
Emma Langdell Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 81
10
Danielle Walker Burnley AC 80

Under-13 Girls:
1
EILISH McCOLGAN Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 115
2
Blue Haywood Lincoln Wellington AC 104
3
Louise Webb Southampton City AC 96
4
Jessica Hicks Newquay & Par 91
5
Sarah Burgin Aldershot F&D 90
6
Josephine Moultrie City of Glasgow 85
7
Sarah Hopkinson Gloucester A C 83
8
Abigail Salter Aldershot F&D 81
9
Katherine Foy Newham & Essex B 79
10
Laura Alexander-High Aldershot F&D 75
11
Alice Guest Royal Sutton Cold 73
12
Lucy McLoughlin Stockport 69

Senior Men:
1
GLYNN TROMANS Coventry Godiva 211
2
Rob Whalley City of Stoke AC 206
3
Billy Farquharson Mansfield Harriers 199

Under -20 Men:
1
MATTHEW BARNES-SMITH Ipswich Harriers 101
2
Darrell Bellinger Oxford City 96
3
Ryan McLeod Elswick Harriers 92
4
Christopher Lamb Chester le Street 88

Under-17 Men:
1
ADRIAN HOLLIDAY Trafford AC 108
2
Adam Hickey Southend_on_Sea A C 106
3
Kelvin Hardy Ipswich Harriers 105
4
Conor McNulty Kilbarchan 96

Under-15 Boys(4km):  
1
ALEX DERRICOTT City of Stoke AC 115
2
Ross Clark Havering Mayesbrook 108
3
Derek Hawkins Kilbarchan 101
4
Matthew Clark Poole Runners 98
5
Jack Tyler Medway & Maidstone AC 94

Under-13 Boys:
1
CHRIS O'HARE City of Edinburgh 108
2
Joshua Gorecki Dorking & Mole V 103
3
Steven Barber Stockport Harriers 101