Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Reebok Challenge: Birmingham

 

  • 2004:

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS:

Senior Women :
1 22:16 Hayley Yelling Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 22:47 Charlotte Dale Invicta East Kent
3 22:56 Liz Yelling Bedford & County AC
4 23:06 Susan Partridge Scot/City of Glasgow
5 23:09 Mary Mgt Meade Ireland
6 23:11 Hatti Dean Radley Athletics Club
7 23:21 Collette Fagan Scot/City of Glasgow
8 23:23 Gemma Phillips Kendal AAC
9 23:26 Jolene Byrne Donore Harriers
10 23:32 Julia Bleasdale Hillingdon AC
11 23:34 Aine Hoban Wakefield Harriers
12 23:37 Lorna Vyse Birmingham University
13 23:37 Lucy Hasell Bristol & West
14 23:39 Eleanor Baker South London Harriers
15 23:55 Catherine Dugdale Swansea
16 23:57 Sonia Thomas Sale Harriers
17 24:02 Amanda Wright Birchfield Harriers
18 24:05 Julie O'Mara Wakefield Harriers
19 24:08 Freya Murray Scot/Edin South Harriers
20 24:19 Toni McIntosh Central AC
21 24:26 Claire Martin Telford AC
22 24:27 Olivia Renshaw Vale Royal
23 24:30 Deborah Appleton Havering Mayesbrook AC
24 24:32 Grace Greenhalgh Woodford Green & Essex Ladies
25 24:33 Olivia Walwyn City of Norwich
26 24:38 Ruth Proctor City of Norwich
27 24:40 Eleanor Sherrard-Smith Swansea
28 24:46 Samantha Gray Bristol & West
29 24:47 Courtney Birch Oxford University
30 24:49 Eimear Martin Sportsworld A.C.

Under-20 Girls (run with U17s):
1 17:50 Claire Holme Ipswich Harriers
2 18:03 Morag MacLarty Scot/Central AC
3 18:27 Elizabeth Hall Herts Phoenix
4 18:29 Jennifer Pereira Medway & Maidstone AC
5 18:34 Marbeth Shiell Scot/Edin South Harriers
6 18:43 Laura Kenney Loughborough Students
7 18:49 Stacey Johnson Cannock & Stafford AC
8 18:56 Sarah Pondsford Chalke IIF group
9 18:58 Kate Goodhead Gloucester AC
10 18:58 Vicky Callaway Royal Sutton Coldfield
11 19:02 Emily Adams Aldershot Farnham & Dist
12 19:21 Josephine Rhodes Birmingham University
13 19:31 Laura Brenton Team Southampton
14 19:42 Emma Davis Telford AC
15 19:43 Eloise Pittwood North Devon AC
16 19:49 Louise Durman Dursley and District
17 19:50 Elysia Ridley Witney Road Runners
18 19:52 Victoria Mason Sale Harriers
19 19:54 Gemma Turtle Shaftesbury Barnet
20 19:56 Shavaun Henry Birmingham University
21 19:57 Chloe Rodham Lancaster & Morecambe AC
22 20:04 Sara Bird West Suffolk AC
23 20:08 Becky Ellis Vale Royal
24 20:10 Hannah England Oxford City
25 20:20 Emma Whittaker UWIC

Under-17 Girls (run with U20s):
1 17:53 Sian Edwards Kettering Town Harriers
2 18:08 Rose-Anne Galligan Newbridge A.C.
3 18:25 Stephanie Twell Aldershot Farnham & Dist
4 18:31 Ashleigh-Gayle Murray Pitreavie AAC
5 18:51 Sarah Waldron Shaftesbury Barnet
6 18:51 Natalie McHale Halesowen AC
7 18:53 Jessica Sparke Woodford Green & Essex Ladies
8 18:57 Siobhan Coleman Pitreavie AAC
9 19:09 Nikki Hamblin Dorchester Athletic Club
10 19:11 Sarah Tedd Chalke IIF group
11 19:22 Joanna Callaway Royal Sutton Coldfield
12 19:22 Emma Pallant Aldershot Farnham & Dist
13 19:29 Bethan Davies Bristol & West
14 19:33 Kirsty Walker Tipton Harriers
15 19:45 Ruth Senior City of Norwich
16 19:49 Kasey-Lea Shuttleworth East Cheshire Harriers
17 19:55 Olivia Kenney Royal Sutton Coldfield
18 19:58 Kylie Acford Rugby & Northampton
19 20:07 Kirsty Hamilton North Devon AC
20 20:08 Stevie Stockton Vale Royal
21 20:11 India Lee Aldershot Farnham & Dist
22 20:11 Gemma Hillier Leicester Coritanian AC
23 20:13 Clare Mensley Charnwood AC
24 20:18 Stephanie Roe Preston Harriers
25 20:19 Victoria France Rotherham Harriers
26 20:20 Charlie Gaspar Milton Keynes AC
27 20:28 Emily Clarke City of Norwich
28 20:47 Natalie Gray Medway & Maidstone AC
29 20:52 Carley Rose City of Norwich
30 20:53 Lyndsay Clarke Rotherham Harriers
31 20:53 Emma Langdell Royal Sutton Coldfield
32 20:58 Hayley Stibbs Basildon AC
33 21:00 Katherine Meretens Woking AC
34 21:03 Jessie Roberts Richmond & Zetland
35 21:03 Ellie Sprake Ipswich Harriers
36 21:04 Ellie Lafferty Kidderminster & Stourport
37 21:07 Elizabeth Gibbs Bedford & County AC
38 21:07 Sara Bailey Stevenage & N. Herts
39 21:18 Emma Reed Bristol & West
40 21:20 Jessica Corrie -Taylor Liverpool Harriers
41 21:21 Rachel Brown City of Norwich
42 21:21 Alison Lavender Oswestry
43 21:28 Hannah Jones Rugby & Northampton
44 21:30 Emily Goodall Crawley AC
45 21:46 Clare Kane Preston Harriers
46 22:00 Leonie Woodfinden Newquay & Parr
47 22:08 Laura Dowsing Ipswich Harriers
48 22:10 Eachel Clews Vale Royal
49 22:16 Emma Coxon Vale Royal
50 22:22 Sarah Barnes Rotherham Harriers

Under-15 Girls:
1 13:21 Sarah Hopkinson Gloucester AC
2 13:23 Jordan Kinney Royal Sutton Coldfield
3 13:26 Rebecca Gough Team Southampton
4 13:30 Kate Hindle Preston Harriers
5 13:34 Laura McCord Whitemoss AAC
6 13:36 Natalie Grant Rotherham Harriers
7 13:37 Blue Haywood Lincoln Wellington AC
8 13:46 Eilish McColgan Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
9 13:47 Catriona Sinclair Edinburgh Southern Harriers
10 13:48 Josephine Moultrie City of Glasgow
11 13:48 Julie Whyteside Whitemoss AAC
12 13:56 Sophie Crumly Newbury AC
13 13:57 Sundai Boulton Phoenix AC
14 14:01 Nicola Morgan West Suffolk AC
15 14:02 Lindsay Wilde East Cheshire Harriers
16 14:02 Rebecca Finch City of Glasgow
17 14:04 Zara Farnell Tipton Harriers
18 14:13 Hannah Weedall Vale Royal
19 14:14 Carys Davies Sarn Helen
20 14:17 Laura Cameron City of Glasgow

Under-13 Girls:  
1 10:52 Kate Avery Shildon R & AC
2 11:15 Jessica Hicks Gloucester AC
3 11:28 Bea Swords Oxford City AC
4 11:38 Chelsea Coyle Lincoln Wellington AC
5 11:42 Sophie Lynch Tipton Harriers
6 11:42 Nicole Roberts Kettering Town Harriers
7 11:49 Claire Pring City of Norwich
8 11:50 Jennifer Hannah Kirkintilloch Olympians
9 11:55 Siobhan Harrison Mansfield Harriers
10 11:57 Monique Powell Royal Sutton Coldfield
11 12:00 Rachel Atherton Cannock & Stafford AC
12 12:06 Georgia Ball Lincoln Wellington AC

Under 20/Senior Men:
1 35:26 Peter Riley SM Trafford AC
2 35:35 Mark Kenneally SM Ireland
3 35:42 Glynn Tromans SM Coventry Godiva
4 35:50 Michael Coleman SM Medway & Maidstone AC
5 36:00 Andy Caine SM Tynedale
6 36:18 Mark Miles SM Belgrave Harriers
7 36:20 Robert Russell SM Scotland/
8 36:45 Peter Matthews SM Ireland
9 36:46 Jonathan Gilby SM Derby & County AC
10 36:47 Andrew Hennessy SM Wells City Harriers
11 37:11 Phillip Tulba SM Basingstoke & Midhants
12 37:14 Thomas Sharland SM Ipswich Harriers
13 37:15 Ian Boneham SM Notts AC
14 37:32 Martin Cox SM Bristol & West
15 37:35 Simon Deakin SM Leeds City AC
16 37:36 Rob Whittle SM Basingstoke & Midhants
17 37:37 Steven Waldron 20 UWIC
18 37:39 Kelvin Hardy 20 Ipswich Harriers
19 37:40 Ben Moreau SM Oxford University
20 37:46 Mark Hood SM Sunderland Harriers
21 37:50 Mark Buckingham 20 Holmfirth Harriers
22 37:51 Thomas Davies 20 Loughborough Students
23 37:54 Jonathan Blackledge SM Oxford University
24 38:01 Chris Rimmer 20 Telford AC
25 38:10 Rob Bugden 20 UWIC
26 38:11 Jonathan Thewlis 20 Rotherham Harriers
27 38:20 Alastair Hay 20 Scot/Central AC
28 38:24 Nigel Leighton SM Bristol & West
29 38:25 Andy Barber SM Newham & Essex Beagles
30 38:30 Ben Warren SM Hailsham Harriers
31 38:36 Paul Miles SM OWLS AC
32 38:37 Thomas Boardman 20 Leigh Harriers
33 38:37 Matt Blunden SM Notts AC
34 38:38 Gavin Massingham SM Sunderland Harriers
35 38:39 Alex Felce 20 Cheltenham & County Harriers

Under-17 Men:
1 19:31 Alex Derricott City of Stoke AC
2 19:37 Lee Carey Nuneaton Harriers
3 19:38 Conor McNulty Kilbarchan AAC
4 19:48 Craig Peters Bristol & West
5 19:52 Sam Godfrey West Suffolk AC
6 19:57 Jonathon Young Morpeth Harriers
7 20:00 Mark Burgess Woodford Green & Essex Ladies
8 20:13 Patrick Hambly Torbay AC
9 20:15 Mike Tallis Chalke IIF group
10 20:19 Mark Bailey Southend-on-Sea AC
11 20:23 Kris Gauson Belgrave Harriers
12 20:25 Ross Floyd Morpeth Harriers
13 20:26 Jon Pepper Enfield & Haringey
14 20:31 Tristram Ford Tonbridge AC
15 20:37 Nicky Moore Kilbarchan AAC

Under-15 Boys:  
1 11:24 Richard Peters Westbury Harriers
2 11:29 Todd Canham Leicester Coritanian AC
3 11:33 George Bond Hastings AC
4 11:35 Simon Horsfield East Cheshire Harriers
5 11:36 Chris Harvey Cannock & Stafford AC
6 11:38 David Forrester St Helens Sutton
7 11:46 Scott Hawkins Kilbarchan AAC
8 11:46 Gregory Divall Royal Sutton Coldfield
9 11:54 Matthew Withey Stroud AC
10 11:57 Simon Lawson Cardiff AC

Under-13 Boys:  
1 12:28 Ben Conray Gloucester AC
2 12:31 Miles Hollinghead Giffnock North AAC
3 12:48 Nathan Young Mendip AC
4 12:54 Sam Winters Milton Keynes AC
5 12:56 Chad Lambert Milton Keynes AC
6 12:59 Daniel Sutton Royal Sutton Coldfield
7 12:59 Kristian Bibby Preston Harriers
8 13:05 Edward Gunby Peterborough AC
9 13:11 Charlie Fry West Suffolk AC
10 13:16 James Senior City of Norwich
11 13:17 David Whalley Sale Harriers
12 13:24 Craig Farrell Tamworth AC