Make your own free website on Tripod.com

London Mini-Marathon 2004

 

  • April 2004:

RESULTS:

BOROUGH

COUNTY

11-12 Girls (Borough):
1 16:36 Ingrid DEANE Havering
2 17:00 Alexandra MCKENNA Richmond
3 17:01 N DABHI Newham
4        
5        
6 17:28 Amy De MATOS Bromley
7        
8  17:34 Jessica BAIN Bromley
9        
10 17:36 Danielle CRITCHLEY Bromley

11-12 Girls (County) :
1   Lucy McLOUGHLIN Greater Manchester
2        
3        
4        
5        
6        
7        
8        
9        
10        

11-12 Boys (Borough) :
1 15:38 A WRIGHT Waltham Forest
2 15:43 J BURGESS Wandsworth
3 15:47 N FLEMING Barnet
4        
5        
6        
7        
8        
9        
10 16:14 Kevin STEWART Enfield

 

11-12 Boys (County) :
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        
6        
7        
8        
9        
10        

 

13-14 Girls (Borough) :
1 16:18 Katie MURRAY Bromley
2 16:32 J WARD Waltham Forest
3 16:45 S COWPER Waltham Forest
4 16:47 Rebecca  TAYLOR Bromley
5        
6        
7        
8 17:08 Katherine  CUNNINGHAM Bromley
9        
10        

13-14 Girls (County) :
1 13:      
2 13:      
3 13:      
4 13:      
5        
6        
7        
8        
9        
10        

 

13-14 Boys (Borough):
1 14:27 Matthew WATKINS Havering
2 14:32 B TUNGATT Havering
3 14:34 Shaun COLLINS Enfield
4        
5        
6 14:48 Matt SHARP Enfield
7        
8        
9        
10        

 

13-14 Boys (County) :
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        
6        
7        
8        
9 14:14 Chris HARVEY Staffordshire
10        

 

15-17 Girls (Borough) :
1 15:10 Katie RICHARDSON Havering
2 15:34 Megan  FOLEY Havering
3 15:42 C CONWAY Waltham Forest
4        
5        
6 16:33 Lyndsey  FAIRWEATHER Harrow
7        
8        
9        
10        

 

15-17 Girls (County) :
1 15: Non STANDFORD Wales
2 15:      
3 15:      
4        
5        
6        
7        
8   Hayley POINTER Hampshire
9        
10        

 

15-17 Boys (Borough) :
1 13:15 Patrick CANAVAN Sutton
2 13:17 Mark BURGESS Redbridge
3 13:29 E MELIN Waltham Forest
4 13:30 Matthew CAREY Harrow
5        
6        
7        
8        
9        
10        

 

15-17 Boys (County) :
1 13:      
2 13:      
3 13:      
4 13:      
5        
6        
7        
8        
9        
10        

 

Borough Team Aggregate:

County Team Aggregate :