Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Nestle Kit kat 

All Ireland schools xc Championships, ballyclare

 

  • 12th March 2004:

RESULTS:

Senior Girls:
1 79 10:10 A GEBREZGI DOM CABRA - LEINSTER
2 31 10:12 L BYRNE PRES TERENURE - LEINSTER
3 80 10:18 F NIC REAMOIN DOM GRIFFITH AVE - LEINSTER
4 81 10:51 C DURKIN LORETO BALBRIGGAN - LEINSTER
5 19 10:55 C RUSSELL ST OLIVERS DROGHEDA - LEINSTER
6 38 10:56 M HALLEY URSULINE, THURLES - MUNSTER
7 87 10:57 N FALLON DOM GRIFFITH AVE - LEINSTER
8 83 10:58 T WILLIAMS LORETO CRUMLIN - LEINSTER
9 92 11:09 A MCCARTHY NAGLE/RICE DONERAILE - MUNSTER
10 100 11:12 R HILL PORTADOWN COLLEGE - ULSTER

Senior Boys:
1 118 24:22 A LEDWITH NORTH MONASTERY - MUNSTER
2 109 24:28 R YEATES ST JOSEPH'S FAIRVIEW - LEINSTER
3 49 24:46 M HANRAHAN DOUGLAS COMM SCHOOL - MUNSTER
4 123 24:53 C TURNER VILLIERS LIMERICK - MUNSTER

Intermediate Girls:
1 31 15:31 S TREACY KING'S HOSPITAL - LEINSTER
2 79 15:36 RA GALLIGAN NEWBRIDGE COLLEGE - LEINSTER
3 73 16:10 M NAUGHTON PRES HEADFORD - CONNACHT
4 99 16:12 J MARTIN NEWTOWNHAMILTON - ULSTER
5 101 16:13 A RAINEY METHODIST COLLEGE, B'FST - ULSTER
6 80 16:18 B TWOHIG LORETO BEAUFORT - LEINSTER
7 39 16:25 J CURTIN COL EOIN YOUGHAL - MUNSTER
8 55 16:29 S NEARY BELFAST ROYAL ACADEMY - ULSTER
9 100 16:34 J ENGLISH LORETO, LETTERKENNY - ULSTER
10 82 16:35 R KEARNEY LORETO MULLINGAR - LEINSTER

Intermediate Boys:
1 49 19:08 D MCCARTHY ST AUGSTINE'S - MUNSTER
2 103 19:18 B O'NEILL ST MICHAEL'S - LEINSTER
3 41 19:28 K LAWLOR PRESENTATION, CARLOW - LEINSTER

Junior Girls:
1 33 09:00 G SWEENEY LORETO, FOXROCK - LEINSTER
2 18 09:05 C ROCKALL CALASANCTIUS, ORANMORE - CONNACHT
3 92 09:08 E O'CONNELL ST ANGELA'S - MUNSTER
4 22 09:10 C FRENCH-O'CARROLL LORETO, ST STEPHEN'S GRN - LEINSTER
5 43 09:13 S CURRAN ARD SCOIL NA NDEISE - MUNSTER
6 34 09:14 S HEUT LORETO, FOXROCK - LEINSTER
7 38 09:16 G QUINN URSULINE WATERFORD - MUNSTER
8 94 09:19 M TWOHIG COL TREASA KANTURK - MUNSTER
9 9 09:21 A KILGALLON URSULINE, SLIGO - CONNACHT
10 87 09:25 M FINN COL TREASA KANTURK - MUNSTER
11 37 09:28 M O'CONNOR URSULINE WATERFORD - MUNSTER
12 83 09:29 D CAROLAN DOMINICAN, WICKLOW - LEINSTER
13 42 09:30 B WALSH URSULINE WATERFORD - MUNSTER
14 49 09:30 J HALLEY URSULINE, THURLES - MUNSTER
15 93 09:31 S POWER LORETO YOUGHAL - MUNSTER
16 81 09:31 H RYAN ST VINCENT'S DUNDALK - LEINSTER
17 25 09:32 A NI SHEAIN COL DE HIDE, TALLAGHT - LEINSTER
18 67 09:32 C BROWN BLOOMFIELD COLLEGIATE - ULSTER
19 80 09:33 C NOLAN ST LEO'S CARLOW - LEINSTER
20 86 09:33 S DREW WILSON'S HOSPITAL - LEINSTER

Junior Boys:
1 49 13:59 C MURPHY DOUGLAS COMM SCHOOL - MUNSTER
2 33 14:17 D O'BRIEN ST JOSEPH'S, DROGHEDA - LEINSTER
3 105 14:18 C DOONEY CBC MONKSTOWN - LEINSTER
4 73 14:19 R FAULKNER ST MALACHY'S COLLEGE - ULSTER
5 34 14:24 D LAMBE ST JOSEPH'S, DROGHEDA - LEINSTER
6 116 14:27 A DOHERTY MALONE COLLEGE - ULSTER