Make your own free website on Tripod.com

North of England Cross-country results, Sherdley Park, St Helens

 

  • 29th January 2005:

RESULTS:

Senior Women:
1 28:33 P Powell BlackbAC
2 28:43 G Phillips Kendal AC
3 28:47 Aine Hoban Wakefield Harriers
4 29:16 S Thomas Salford Harriers & AC Manchester
5 29:37 Helen Lawrence Wirral
6 30:01 Jenny Clague Liverpool Harriers
7 30:11 J Knowles Altrinch
8 30:15 M Wilkinson Skipton
9 30:28 O Renshaw ValeRoyl
10 30:36 H Monro Durham City Harriers

Under-20 Women:
1 23:51 A Fox Morpeth Harriers & AC
2 23:53 K Ingram HorwiRMI
3 24:02 N Griffith NestRown
4 24:03 L O'Gorman Wakefield Harriers
5 24:04 Rosie Smith Durham City Harriers
6 24:23 J Jackson Middlesbrough and Cleveland AC
7 24:40 Laura Finucane Pendle AC
8 24:48 R Thompson HorwiRMI
9 24:51 S Tunstall NestRown
10 24:51 A Gibson Elswick Harriers
11 24:56 V Mason Salford Harriers & AC Manchester
12 24:57 J Orr Quakers
13 25:01 D Watts Morpeth Harriers & AC
14 25:04 Abby Westley Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
15 25:10 C Foley Lincoln Wellington AC
16 25:29 R Thompson Liverpool Harriers
17 25:34 J Maddick KingHull
18 25:41 S Hart Gateshead Harriers & AC
19 25:41 C Duck NestRown
20 25:42 S Evans Jarrow&H

Under-17 Girls:
1 18:24 D James Morpeth Harriers & AC
2 18:49 L Mayho Bingley
3 19:08 Mary Ferrier Gateshead Harriers & AC
4 19:14 R Edwards Halifax
5 19:20 Amy Wilks Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
6 19:27 S Stockton ValeRoyl
7 19:30 Kasey-Lee Shuttleworth EastCH&T
8 19:37 M Ronan Liverpool Harriers
9 19:39 A Wadsworth Derby AC
10 19:40 J Stockton Salford Harriers & AC Manchester

Under-15 Girls:
1 15:04 Kate Hindle Preston Harriers
2 15:11 Natalie Grant Rotherham Harriers
3 15:26 L Weightman Morpeth
4 15:35 J Coulson Stockport
5 15:36 L Kay Stockport
6 15:37 D Allen Leigh
7 15:39 M Stone KingHull
8 15:40 H Gertig Blaydon
9 15:43 Rhea Ellis Southport Waterloo
10 15:45 Alexandra Wheatman Scarborough AC
11 15:46 J Russon NewMarsk
12 15:56 H Warburton Leigh
13 15:59 A Kevan Preston Harriers
14 16:00 K McHale Wakefield Harriers
15 16:04 L Howarth Leigh
16 16:05 H Timmins Warrington AC
17 16:07 L Murphy Liverpool Harriers
18 16:10 H Teat Salford Harriers & AC Manchester
19 16:11 V Needham NestRown
20 16:14 J Gregorczyk Leeds City
21 16:15 Lucy McLoughlin Stockport
22 16:16 H Weedall ValeRoyl
23 16:16 H Bateson LancMorc
24 16:16 L Day KingHull
25 16:17 V Green Leigh

Under-13 Girls:
1 11:29 Kate Avery Shildon Runners & AC
2 11:45 T Armoush AmberVal
3 11:52 R Craigie Macclsfd
4 12:00 K Leybourne BlackpFy
5 12:02 B Pearce Stockport
6 12:04 E Fisher Chestfld
7 12:06 J Llewellyn Warrington AC
8 12:09 Georgina Ball Lincoln Wellington AC
9 12:11 M Wiblin Stockport
10 12:13 J Davies BlackpFy

Senior Men:
1 39:43 K Farrow Derby AC
2 40:04 G Raven Salford Harriers & AC Manchester
3 40:08 J Ward Altrinch
4 40:20 A Jones Salford Harriers & AC Manchester
5 40:27 J Brown Salford Harriers & AC Manchester
6 40:37 M Watson Bingley
7 40:49 S North Salford Harriers & AC Manchester
8 41:00 M Roscoe LeedsCty
9 41:04 M Whitfield Bingley
10 41:08 B Fish BlackbAC

Under -20 Men:
1 25:53 L Gunn Derby AC
2 25:59 J Thewlis Rotherham Harriers
3 26:01 M Pierson Holmfrth
4 26:10 Mark Buckingham Holmfrth
5 26:32 T Boardman Leigh
6 26:38 T Cornthwaite BlackbAC
7 26:41 J McDonald Trafford AC
8 26:52 R Stephenson NortShld
9 26:54 Adrian Holliday Trafford AC
10 27:00 S Pickering Holmfrth
11 27:05 C Lamb Chesler_Lee_Street
12 27:08 A Pilcher Derby AC
13 27:13 S Mills Salford Harriers & AC Manchester
14 27:15 A O'Gorman City of Sheffield
15 27:26 T Minshull Trafford AC

Under-17 Men:
1 20:25 K Deighton Bridlgtn
2 20:45 A Brownlee BradGram
3 21:03 A Peers Wirral
4 21:08 J Peacock Bridlgtn
5 21:13 A Duffield Loftus
6 21:20 R Stones Blackburn AC
7 21:22 S Mitchell ValeRoyl
8 21:22 J Young Morpeth Harriers & AC
9 21:23 J Martin Sunderland
10 21:24 B Whittaker Salford Harriers & AC Manchester
11 21:26 S Watson Gateshead Harriers & AC
12 21:26 A Coffer ChesleSt
13 21:29 R Floyd Morpeth Harriers & AC
14 21:35 Daniel Brocklehurst Trafford AC
15 21:38 S Hall Gateshead Harriers & AC

Under-15 Boys(4km):  
1 12:55 S Horsfield EastCH&T
2 13:06 D Forrester StHelSut
3 13:23 R Millington Stockport
4 13:34 Nathan Bibby Preston Harriers
5 13:35 J Wilkinson Leeds City
6 13:37 T Madden Wirral
7 13:38 J Townsend Leeds City
8 13:40 R Jackson Preston Harriers
9 13:43 Daniel Cliffe Warrington AC
10 13:46 C Pearce BlackbAC
11 13:49 R Smith ValeRoyl
12 13:51 S Potter NortShld
13 13:52 Lawrence Walker Warrington AC
14 13:53 L Parkinson KingHull
15 13:56 T Lewis Barrow&F
16 13:59 Matthew Jackson Warrington AC
17 13:59 M Johnson Holmfrth
18 13:59 R Murray Gateshead Harriers & AC
19 14:00 J Gilmour Trafford AC
20 14:02 J Gibson Gateshead Harriers & AC

Under-13 Boys:  
1 11:03 D Beckett Salford Harriers & AC Manchester
2 11:05 N Reed Sunderland
3 11:07 J Skeete Lincoln Wellington AC
4 11:13 S Hutchinson Skipton
5 11:14 T Venus Tynedale